Lepismium houlletianum (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire]
cited name:
Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 33 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: houlletianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: houlletianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51231


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorhipsalis houlletiana (Lemaire) Volgin
  2. Hariota houlletiana (Lemaire) Kuntze
  3. Hatiora houlletiana (Lemaire) Kuntze
  4. Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium houlletianum (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 33 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r21anrm867qmflv2e76o4g4c33
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:13:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574003627
SESSION unix time out: 1574004227
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574003627
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168