Phinaea albolineata (Hook.) Benth. ex Hemsl. [as Niphaea albolineata Hook.]
cited name:
Niphaea albolineata Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 3, p. 210, t. 8 (1847) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gloxinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albolineatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albolineatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51433


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Niphaea albolineata Hook.
  2. Niphaea albolineata Planchon
  3. Niphaea argyroneura Planchon & Linden ex Planchon
  4. Phinaea albolineata (Planch.) Hemsl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phinaea albolineata (Hook.) Benth. ex Hemsl. [as Niphaea albolineata Hook.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 3, p. 210, t. 8 (1847) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c81e5kb49eq7cih35pdaf0i015
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:56:28
SESSION unix time in : 1575888988
SESSION unix time out: 1575889588
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575888988
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210