Episcia cupreata (Hook.) Hanst. [as Achimenes cupreata Hook.]
cited name:
Achimenes cupreata Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 8, p. 260, t. 8 (1847) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gloxinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cupreatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cupreatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51480


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achimenes cupreata Hook.
  2. Achimenes splendens (Linden) Hend.
  3. Cyrtodeira cupreata (Hook.) Hanst.
  4. Cyrtodeira cupreata Regel
  5. Cyrtodeira cupreata Hook.
  6. Cyrtodeira trianae Hanst.
  7. Episcia splendens (Linden) Hanst.
  8. Tapina splendens Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Episcia cupreata (Hook.) Hanst. [as Achimenes cupreata Hook.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 8, p. 260, t. 8 (1847) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m3t8jsctcpr6gdm2lgc0v0m9c7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:51:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575575509
SESSION unix time out: 1575576109
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575575510
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113