Calathea ornata (Linden) Körn. [as Maranta ornata Linden]
cited name:
Maranta ornata Linden

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 4: p. 413 (1848) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51607


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea arrecta Lindl. & André
  2. Calathea ornata Körn.
  3. Calathea ornata Körn.
  4. Maranta albolineata (Körn.) Regel
  5. Maranta coriifolia Regel
  6. Maranta ornata Linden
  7. Maranta roseolineata (Körn.) Linden
  8. Phrynium ornatum (Linden) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea ornata (Linden) Körn. [as Maranta ornata Linden]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 4: p. 413 (1848) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sft2vgq2pflrcee727nt35k224
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:54:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576310052
SESSION unix time out: 1576310652
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576310052
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254