Hoffmannia discolor (Lemaire) Hemsley [as Campylobotrys discolor Lemaire]
cited name:
Campylobotrys discolor Lemaire

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 427 (1849) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hamelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: discolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51618


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campylobotrys discolor Lemaire
  2. Higginsia discolor (Lemaire) Planchon
  3. Hoffmannia bullata L.O.Williams
  4. Ohigginsia discolor (Lem.) Planch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hoffmannia discolor (Lemaire) Hemsley [as Campylobotrys discolor Lemaire]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 427 (1849) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2vgi9c8riok089s3qc18i6pev1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:20:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576185630
SESSION unix time out: 1576186230
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576185630
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182