Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
cited name:
Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 428 (1849)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baicalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria adamsii A.Ham.
  2. Scutellaria baicalensis H.W.Jen & Y.J.Chang
  3. Scutellaria davurica Pallas ex Ledeb.
  4. Scutellaria lanceolaria Miq.
  5. Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.
  6. Scutellaria speciosa Fischer ex Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 428 (1849)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 36r3gm7itgipdi2fknrktu8k63
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 06:15:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568952921
SESSION unix time out: 1568953521
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568952921
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83