Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. roseum-striatum

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 6: p. 230 (1850) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51752

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. roseum-striatum
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 6: p. 230 (1850) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1o1ursps880gunfskbs5266g81
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:59:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566676754
SESSION unix time out: 1566677354
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676754
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166