Billbergia vittata Brongn. ex Morel [as Billbergia moreliana Brongn.]
cited name:
Billbergia moreliana Brongn.

J. Paxton, J. Lindley, Paxton’s flower garden, vol. 3: t. 77 (1853) [L. Constans]

drawing: L. Constans
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: morelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vittatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51868


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Billbergia amabilis Beer
  2. Billbergia excellens Miq.
  3. Billbergia leopoldii K. Koch
  4. Billbergia moreliana Brongn.
  5. Billbergia moreliana Henfr.
  6. Billbergia rohaniana Vriese
  7. Billbergia vittata E.Morren
  8. Billbergia zonata Linden
  9. Billbergia zonata hort.
  10. Bromelia rohaniana Walp.
  11. Tillandsia moreliana (Brongn.) Henfr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Billbergia vittata Brongn. ex Morel [as Billbergia moreliana Brongn.]
J. Paxton, J. Lindley, Paxton’s flower garden, vol. 3: t. 77 (1853) [L. Constans]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7bbu6q41e3u0lr0cbflkg6qe3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:55:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575647712
SESSION unix time out: 1575648312
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575647712
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210