Ribes maximowiczii Batalin [as Ribes jessoniae Stapf]
cited name:
Ribes jessoniae Stapf

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8830-8873, vol. 146 [ser. 4, vol. 16]: t. 8840 (1920) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jessoniae
epithet recognized: maximowiczii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5410


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ribes jessoniae Stapf
  2. Ribes maximowiczii Jesson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes maximowiczii Batalin [as Ribes jessoniae Stapf]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8830-8873, vol. 146 [ser. 4, vol. 16]: t. 8840 (1920) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l1ljg06iqta4mjc35tpomecig6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:04:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573722289
SESSION unix time out: 1573722889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123