Aphelandra squarrosa Nees var. leopoldi
cited name:
Aphelandra squarrosa Nees

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 9: p. 85, t. 889 (1853) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: squarrosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: squarrosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=54314


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aphelandra chrysops W.Bull
  2. Aphelandra coccinea Rizzini
  3. Aphelandra leopoldii Van Houtte
  4. Aphelandra oostachya Wawra
  5. Aphelandra squarrosa Nees
  6. Aphelandra squarrosa Planchon
  7. Aphelandra squarrosa Nees
  8. Aphelandra squarrosa Van Houtte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra squarrosa Nees var. leopoldi
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 9: p. 85, t. 889 (1853) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cppdsc9q2l61k03jl28s7qfag0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 16:10:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571062214
SESSION unix time out: 1571062814
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571062214
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.40