Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam.
cited name:
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1777) [F.P. Nodder]

drawing: F.P. Nodder
engraving:

family: Rhizophoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gymnorhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gymnorhizus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=55766


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bruguiera capensis Blume
  2. Bruguiera conjugata (L.) Merr.
  3. Bruguiera conjugata Stone
  4. Bruguiera gymnorhiza (Stone) Fosberg
  5. Bruguiera gymnorhiza Blume
  6. Bruguiera rhedii Tul.
  7. Bruguiera rheedei Blume
  8. Bruguiera rumphii Blume
  9. Bruguiera wightii Blume
  10. Bruguiera zippelii Blume
  11. Bruguiera zippelii Blume
  12. Rhizophora conjugata L.
  13. Rhizophora gymnorrhiza L.
  14. Rhizophora palun DC.
  15. Rhizophora tinctoria Blanco

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1777) [F.P. Nodder]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e13n03umr0kb2j3dqguohh19b6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:50:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574473819
SESSION unix time out: 1574474419
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473819
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140