Inocarpus fagifer (Parkinson) Fosberg
cited name:
Inocarpus fagifer (Parkinson) Fosberg

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fagifer, fagifera, fagiferum
epithet recognized: fagifer, fagifera, fagiferum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56180


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aniotum edulis Forster
  2. Aniotum fagiferum Parkinson
  3. Bocoa edulis (Forster & Forster f.) Baillon
  4. Cajanus edulis (Forster & Forster f.) Kuntze
  5. Inocarpus edulis Forster
  6. Inocarpus eludis Forster & Forster f.
  7. Inocarpus fagiferus (Parkinson) Fosberg
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Inocarpus fagifer (Parkinson) Fosberg
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qhjn6tubn2je1sokt11upmafh4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:01:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573722104
SESSION unix time out: 1573722704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123