Gelsemium rankinii Small
cited name:
Gelsemium rankinii Small

Addisonia, vol. 13: t. 435 (1928) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rankinii
epithet recognized: rankinii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56702


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium sempervirens Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium rankinii Small
Addisonia, vol. 13: t. 435 (1928) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1miqcd98u221039vhpl3ffk887
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:03:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575680600
SESSION unix time out: 1575681200
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575680600
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226