Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.

Addisonia, vol. 14: t. 477 (1929) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56744


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
Addisonia, vol. 14: t. 477 (1929) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e7cvjprbjpu5f89k3aoopar505
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:46:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575683179
SESSION unix time out: 1575683779
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575683179
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226