Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.

Addisonia, vol. 14: t. 477 (1929) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56744


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
Addisonia, vol. 14: t. 477 (1929) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qttsj1e7nmr70m2l3oep27cht6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:52:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574473977
SESSION unix time out: 1574474577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140