Cereus ambiguus DC. [as Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.]
cited name:
Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.

A. Bonpland, Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 36 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ambiguus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ambiguus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57598


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus ambiguus DC. [as Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.]
A. Bonpland, Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 36 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d1kcpdua8ooompdgji2o30r224
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 00:12:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571782321
SESSION unix time out: 1571782921
time_left: 595
current unix time :1571782326
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234