Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton
cited name:
Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton

Addisonia, vol. 2: t. 61 (1917) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus gracilis (Miller) Weston

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton
Addisonia, vol. 2: t. 61 (1917) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ne8sjc9bff0qtqcbtq1t1nue52
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:30:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576445423
SESSION unix time out: 1576446023
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576445423
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36