Consolea corallicola Small
cited name:
Consolea corallicola Small

Addisonia, vol. 15: t. 493 (1930) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corallicolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corallicolus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59196


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia corallicola (Small) Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Consolea corallicola Small
Addisonia, vol. 15: t. 493 (1930) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e19fusgi7rimmu55h4d757l901
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:50:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574473843
SESSION unix time out: 1574474443
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140