Billbergia macrocalyx Hook.
cited name:
Billbergia macrocalyx Hook.

Addisonia, vol. 19: t. 618 (1935) [M. Sorensen]

drawing: M. Sorensen
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocalyx
epithet recognized: macrocalyx

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59225


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Billbergia quintusiana Wittm.
  2. Billbergia quintutiana hort. ex Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Billbergia macrocalyx Hook.
Addisonia, vol. 19: t. 618 (1935) [M. Sorensen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: urdsmebi4b7v92mdd4ut826qb4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:17:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576185443
SESSION unix time out: 1576186043
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576185443
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182