Gardenia latifolia Aiton
cited name:
Gardenia latifolia Aiton

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 2: t. 134 (1798) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Gardenieae
subtribe: Gardeniinae

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61345


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gardenia calyculata Roxb.
  2. Gardenia enneandra Koenig ex Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gardenia latifolia Aiton
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 2: t. 134 (1798) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v9422k8tjd2fc900sm14a52e57
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 05:38:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576384702
SESSION unix time out: 1576385302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576384702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223