Pelargonium semitrilobum Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium semitrilobum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 130 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: semitrilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: semitrilobus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61641


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium semitrilobum (Jacq.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium semitrilobum Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 130 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8qbenr6a4qvgrc1haoucv498d3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:05:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571292356
SESSION unix time out: 1571292956
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571292356
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78