Pelargonium blattarium Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium blattarium Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 131 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: blattarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blattarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61642


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campylia blattaria Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium blattarium Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 131 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kihkudb04gth9qfgce12eiigk5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:19:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575875969
SESSION unix time out: 1575876569
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875969
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208