Pelargonium denticulatum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 135 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: denticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: denticulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61646

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum denticulatum (Jacq.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium denticulatum (Jacq.) Poiret
  3. Geranium reticulatum Nocca

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium denticulatum Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 135 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 71lqjh0ds62fcbj0udpkukack7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 21:46:43
SESSION unix time in : 1563911203
SESSION unix time out: 1563911803
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563911203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101