Pelargonium abrotanifolium Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium abrotanifolium Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 136 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: abrotanifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: abrotanifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61647


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium incisum (Andrews) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium abrotanifolium Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 136 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0f4r9gfc9s41uoed0l43qabns5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:48:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576097337
SESSION unix time out: 1576097937
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576097338
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36