Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 96 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62099

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tetragonum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tetragonum L.f.
  3. Geranium trigonum Scop.
  4. Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 96 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8g5srr4oibiri9q51aejor1nl7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:46:53
SESSION unix time in : 1563752813
SESSION unix time out: 1563753413
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563752813
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123