Pelargonium cotyledonis (L.) L’Hérit.

J.C. Melliss, St. Helena: A Physical, Historical, and Topographical Description of the Island, vol. 4: t. 30 (1875) [J.N. Fitch]

drawing: J.N. Fitch
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cotyledonis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cotyledonis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62307

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium sempervivum Roxb.
  2. Geranium cotyledonis L.
  3. Isopetalum cotyledonis Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cotyledonis (L.) L’Hérit.
J.C. Melliss, St. Helena: A Physical, Historical, and Topographical Description of the Island, vol. 4: t. 30 (1875) [J.N. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jbrqhrbhsf1t8esjd267lpha73
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 11:52:28
SESSION unix time in : 1556185948
SESSION unix time out: 1556186548
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556185948
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14