Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
cited name:
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl

P.F. von Siebold, J.G. Zuccarini, Flora Japonica, t. 3 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Forsythieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: suspensus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suspensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62845


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Forsythia fortunei Lindl.
  2. Forsythia giraldiana (Rehder) C.S.Niu
  3. Forsythia sieboldii (Zabel) Dippel
  4. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  5. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  6. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  7. Forsythia suspensa (Lindl.) Rehder
  8. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  9. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  10. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  11. Forsythia suspensa (Rehder) Lingelsh.
  12. Forsythia suspensa Zabel
  13. Forsythia suspensa Butz. ex Rehder
  14. Ligustrum suspensum Thunb.
  15. Syringa suspensa Thunb.
  16. Lilac perpensa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
P.F. von Siebold, J.G. Zuccarini, Flora Japonica, t. 3 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pasni1raesvam1r6jd6hfgpht7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:20:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568949630
SESSION unix time out: 1568950230
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949630
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83