Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3703 (1839) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Hydrophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tanacetifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tanacetifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Phacelia tanacetifolia (Benth.) Brand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3703 (1839) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v23sb0g0a0gp6seaasd16i5br2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:30:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566635431
SESSION unix time out: 1566636031
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566635431
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171