Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
cited name:
Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

J.S.C. Dumont d’Urville, Voyage de découvertes de l’Astrolabe, Division 1, Botanique: Flore de la Nouvelle-Zélande, t. 16 (1835) [A.C. Vauthier]

drawing: A.C. Vauthier
engraving:

family: Osmundaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hymenophylloides
epithet recognized: hymenophylloides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63353


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
J.S.C. Dumont d’Urville, Voyage de découvertes de l’Astrolabe, Division 1, Botanique: Flore de la Nouvelle-Zélande, t. 16 (1835) [A.C. Vauthier]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s9atetro9amp4aa8lvr8mch2j5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 16:07:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576422458
SESSION unix time out: 1576423058
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576422458
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15