Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poiret [as Haronga madagascariensis (Lam. ex Poiret) Choisy]
cited name:
Haronga madagascariensis (Lam. ex Poiret) Choisy

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 3: t. 336A (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Hypericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: madagascariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: madagascariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Haronga madagascariensis (Lam. ex Poiret) Choisy
  2. Haronga paniculata Lodd. ex Steudel
  3. Haronga paniculata Engl.
  4. Haronga paniculata Engler ex De Wild.
  5. Haronga pubescens Steudel
  6. Harungana paniculata Pers.
  7. Harungana robynsii Spirlet
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poiret [as Haronga madagascariensis (Lam. ex Poiret) Choisy]
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 3: t. 336A (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2rg6t5b565a7aqf8ivnma3rc55
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:17:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568949455
SESSION unix time out: 1568950055
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949455
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83