Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

J.T. Rothrock, Reports upon the botanical collections made in portions of Nevada, Utah, California, Colorado, New Mexico and Arizona, (1878) [onleesbaar]

drawing: onleesbaar
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63522


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
J.T. Rothrock, Reports upon the botanical collections made in portions of Nevada, Utah, California, Colorado, New Mexico and Arizona, (1878) [onleesbaar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nl97sij4gge80762nt6lkks827
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 17:58:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571414282
SESSION unix time out: 1571414882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571414282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186