Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7812-7871, vol. 128 [ser. 3, vol. 58]: t. 7851 (1902) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6546


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7812-7871, vol. 128 [ser. 3, vol. 58]: t. 7851 (1902) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tkf60vnrd6spbtfdfp9bd851u5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:37:22
SESSION unix time in : 1573666642
SESSION unix time out: 1573667242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573666642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15