Echinocereus scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Scheer [as Cereus scheerii Salm-Dyck]
cited name:
Cereus scheerii Salm-Dyck

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8096 (1906) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scheerii
epithet recognized: scheeri

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6769


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus salm-dyckianus Hemsley
  2. Echinocereus klapperi (W.Rischer & Trocha) W.Rischer
  3. Echinocereus rischeri (R.C.Römer) W.Rischer
  4. Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Scheer
  5. Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Rischer & Trocha
  6. Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Heid
  7. Echinocereus salmianus Schumann
  8. Echinocereus sanpedroensis Raudonat & Rischer
  9. Echinocereus santaritensis (W.Rischer & Trocha) W.Rischer & D.Felix
  10. Echinocereus scheeri Rischer & Trocha
  11. Echinocereus scheeri R.C.Römer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Scheer [as Cereus scheerii Salm-Dyck]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8096 (1906) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nfjl349gc3k5v03up1co9u7b97
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 00:16:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571782590
SESSION unix time out: 1571783190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571782590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234