Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8232-8291, vol. 135 [ser. 4, vol. 5]: t. 8290 (1909) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: imbricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6981


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus imbricatus Haw.
  2. Grusonia imbricata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.
  4. Cylindropuntia imbricata (M.S.Anthony) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8232-8291, vol. 135 [ser. 4, vol. 5]: t. 8290 (1909) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 30qkkafng8o690ugtvakvqd0l5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:52:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574473943
SESSION unix time out: 1574474543
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574473944
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140