Ribes americanum Miller [as Ribes floridum L’Hérit.]
cited name:
Ribes floridum L’Hérit.

J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 38 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]

drawing: J.C. Krauss
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71238


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ribes campanulatum Moench
  2. Ribes floridum L’Hérit.
  3. Ribes floridum Loudon
  4. Ribes intermedium Tausch
  5. Ribes missouriense hort. ex Bean
  6. Ribes nigrum Marshall
  7. Ribes recurvatum Michx.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes americanum Miller [as Ribes floridum L’Hérit.]
J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 38 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 59os940r8c45q9a9m1sr4ouul0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:39:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573666779
SESSION unix time out: 1573667379
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573666779
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15