Ribes nigrum L.
cited name:
Ribes nigrum L.

J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 40 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]

drawing: J.C. Krauss
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71240


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia nigra (L.) Rupr.
  2. Ribes cyathiforme Pojark.
  3. Ribes nigrum Jancz.
  4. Ribes nigrum (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Jancz.
  5. Ribes olidum Moench
  6. Ribes pauciflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes nigrum L.
J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 40 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ungq6u694eg1kmel60crsgk405
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:45:14
SESSION unix time in : 1573667114
SESSION unix time out: 1573667714
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573667114
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15