Ribes rubrum L.
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 41 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]

drawing: J.C. Krauss
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71241


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L.
J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 41 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mi6duql3jr95suh56m6m4ccbt3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:04:14
SESSION unix time in : 1573722254
SESSION unix time out: 1573722854
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722254
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123