Ribes uva-crispa L.
cited name:
Ribes uva-crispa L.

J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 42 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]

drawing: J.C. Krauss
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: uva-crispa
epithet recognized: uva-crispa

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71242


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia glandulososetosa Opiz
  2. Grossularia hirsuta Miller
  3. Grossularia intermedia Opiz
  4. Grossularia pubescens Opiz
  5. Grossularia reclinata (L.) Miller
  6. Grossularia spinosa (Lam.) Rupr.
  7. Grossularia uva Scop.
  8. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Miller
  9. Grossularia uva-crispa (Gaudin ex Monnier) Dostál
  10. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Dostál
  11. Grossularia vulgaris Spach
  12. Ribes caucasicum Adams ex Schultes
  13. Ribes crispum Dulac
  14. Ribes grossularia L.
  15. Ribes grossularia Jancz.
  16. Ribes hybridum Besser
  17. Ribes reclinatum L.
  18. Ribes spinosum Lam.
  19. Ribes uva-crispa Bornm
  20. Ribes uva-crispa Rchb.
  21. Ribes uva-crispa Berland.
  22. Ribes uva-crispa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes uva-crispa L.
J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 42 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f85607lg7p7gg21qo11mp85dn7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 07:25:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573712729
SESSION unix time out: 1573713329
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573712729
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39