Echinopsis chamaecereus H.Friedrich & Glaetzle [as Cereus silvestrii Speg.]
cited name:
Cereus silvestrii Speg.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8426 (1912) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: silvestrii
epithet recognized: chamaecereus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7133


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus silvestrii Speg.
  2. Cereus silvestrii Backeb.
  3. Lobivia silvestrii (Speg.) G.D. Rowley
  4. Chamaecereus silvestrii (Speg.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis chamaecereus H.Friedrich & Glaetzle [as Cereus silvestrii Speg.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8426 (1912) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fe9uo8af31ac5tokitmc696fh2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:17:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575933444
SESSION unix time out: 1575934044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575933444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169