Mammillaria grahamii Engelm.
cited name:
Mammillaria grahamii Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 6 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grahamii
epithet recognized: grahamii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71654


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria grahamii (Orcutt) L.D. Benson
  2. Mammillaria microcarpa Engelm.
  3. Mammillaria microcarpa W.T. Marshall
  4. Mammillaria microcarpa (Engelm.) Mottram
  5. Mammillaria milleri (Britton & Rose) Boed.
  6. Mammillaria oliviae Orcutt
  7. Neomammillaria milleri Britton & Rose
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria grahamii Engelm.
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 6 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nil22ddlmk485563id6ah8lms3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 02:55:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571619336
SESSION unix time out: 1571619936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571619336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87