Mammillaria tetrancistra Engelm. [as Mammillaria phellosperma Engelm.]
cited name:
Mammillaria phellosperma Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 7 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phellospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetrancistrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria phellosperma Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria tetrancistra Engelm. [as Mammillaria phellosperma Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 7 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7of85bdvj4at2829bhoghi0tp4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 01:53:24
SESSION unix time in : 1571442804
SESSION unix time out: 1571443404
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571442804
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228