Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) Schumann [as Mammillaria fissurata Engelm.]
cited name:
Mammillaria fissurata Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 16 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fissuratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fissuratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium engelmannii Lemaire
  2. Anhalonium fissuratum Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) Schumann [as Mammillaria fissurata Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 16 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5f2ujo2r50nge52ojos0uj5nu2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 23:04:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576447478
SESSION unix time out: 1576448078
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576447478
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36