Echinocereus chloranthus (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus chloranthus Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus chloranthus Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 38 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chloranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chloranthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71686


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus chloranthus Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus carmenensis W.Blum, Mich.Lange & Scherer
  3. Echinocereus chloranthus Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus viridiflorus (Engelm.) Backeb.
  5. Echinocereus viridiflorus (Engelm.) N.P.Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus chloranthus (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus chloranthus Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 38 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dna1qkgnpal4vl8eqmmja1ui53
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 11:16:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575972999
SESSION unix time out: 1575973599
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575973000
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49