Echinocereus longisetus (Engelm.) Lemaire [as Cereus longisetus Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus longisetus Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 45 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longisetus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longisetus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71693


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus longisetus Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus barcena Rebut ex A. Berger
  3. Echinocereus longisetus (Engelm.) Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus longisetus (Engelm.) Lemaire [as Cereus longisetus Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 45 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ttqe5ecvm4e9musdn0lb44e70
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 03:26:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576031208
SESSION unix time out: 1576031808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576031208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226