Echinocereus stramineus (Engelm.) F.Seitz [as Cereus stramineus Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus stramineus Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 46 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stramineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stramineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71694


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus conglomeratus (Forster) A. Berger
  2. Cereus stramineus Engelm.
  3. Echinocereus conglomeratus Mathsson
  4. Echinocereus enneacanthus (C.F.Först. ex Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Echinocereus enneacanthus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  6. Echinocereus stramineus (Engelm.) Rumpler
  7. Echinocereus stramineus (Foerster) Bravo
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus stramineus (Engelm.) F.Seitz [as Cereus stramineus Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 46 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dspkqsf1e8nrbjm7j35somvp90
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 01:58:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574297907
SESSION unix time out: 1574298507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574297907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36