Echinocereus stramineus (Engelm.) F.Seitz [as Cereus stramineus Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus stramineus Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 48 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stramineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stramineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71696


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus conglomeratus (Forster) A. Berger
  2. Cereus stramineus Engelm.
  3. Echinocereus conglomeratus Mathsson
  4. Echinocereus enneacanthus (C.F.Först. ex Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Echinocereus enneacanthus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  6. Echinocereus stramineus (Engelm.) Rumpler
  7. Echinocereus stramineus (Foerster) Bravo
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus stramineus (Engelm.) F.Seitz [as Cereus stramineus Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 48 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9opiqp3cgppnqomjted5t5j9n3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 09:18:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576052308
SESSION unix time out: 1576052908
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576052308
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40