Echinocereus enneacanthus Engelm. [as Cereus dubius Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus dubius Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 50 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dubius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71698


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dubius Engelm.
  2. Cereus enneacanthus Engelm.
  3. Cereus merkeri (Hildm.) A. Berger
  4. Echinocereus dubius (Engelm.) Engelm. ex Rümpler
  5. Echinocereus enneacanthus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  6. Echinocereus enneacanthus W.O.Moore
  7. Echinocereus merkeri Hildm. ex Schumann
  8. Echinocereus sarissophorus Britton & Rose
  9. Echinocereus uehri Blanc ex F.Haage
  10. Echinocereus uspenskii F.Haage

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus enneacanthus Engelm. [as Cereus dubius Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 50 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9h0n0df6dc8m68tius9ce0qd45
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 19:05:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571418325
SESSION unix time out: 1571418925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571418325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186