Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler [as Cereus fendleri Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus fendleri Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 52 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fendleri
epithet recognized: fendleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71700


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  2. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  3. Echinocereus albiflorus Weing.
  4. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Sencke ex J.N. Haage
  5. Echinocereus fendleri (Weing.) Backeb.
  6. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) G.Unger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler [as Cereus fendleri Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 52 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k2i82rovr1je4a87p9m9jh4lj4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 18:59:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574013559
SESSION unix time out: 1574014159
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013559
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199