Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
cited name:
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 6 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71725


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  2. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  3. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  4. Mammillaria garessii Cowper
  5. Mammillaria morricalii Cowper
  6. Mammillaria santaclarensis Cowper

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 6 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ursblnk86h7tpkbls8v1uh900
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 04:07:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576033620
SESSION unix time out: 1576034220
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576033620
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226