Cylindropuntia bigelovii (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia bigelovii Engelm.]
cited name:
Opuntia bigelovii Engelm.

J.M. Bigelow, Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 19 (1856) [P. Roetter &!!]

drawing: P. Roetter &!!
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bigelovii
epithet recognized: bigelovii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71762


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia bigelovii (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia bigelovii Engelm.
  3. Cylindropuntia bigelovii (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) Rebman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia bigelovii (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia bigelovii Engelm.]
J.M. Bigelow, Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 19 (1856) [P. Roetter &!!]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d43jl84q45amvd9aqgpn3vl9n4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:19:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576491572
SESSION unix time out: 1576492172
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576491572
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36